The following candidates are advice to upload their O’Level results via JAMB portal at JAMB office or any accredited CBT centre to enable further processing of the admission.

Please note that those who were offered courses other than what they applied for should be visit any JAMB office or any accredited CBT center close to them for change of course.

All candidates are expected to accept the offer of admission via the University Portal as from Monday 18, July 2022.

S/N UTME REG. NO. NAME GENDER COURSE OFFERED
1 11330597BGU Aliyu Hafsat Ashura F Biochemistry
2 19749133AH BASHIR AISHA ELSANAWI F Biochemistry
3 11008238ADU Lawal Imammalik M Biochemistry
4 19762019FC MANNIR MAIMUNATU F Biochemistry
5 19712239BC LAWAL ASMAU WADA F Biochemistry
6 10675577FAU Auwal Mannir M Biochemistry
7 11106349GFU Abdulkadir Aliyu M Biology
8 19773645JE ADAM ZAINAB ABDULLAHI F Biology
9 10790751ECU Aliyu Rukayya F Biology
10 19720318CF LAWAL ABUBAKAR M Biology
11 11185538FBU Marwan Amina F Biology
12 19739900GB MUAZU HAUWAU F Biology
13 11342269BHU Abdullahi Rahinatu Kanya F Chemistry
14 19711120HB ABDULRASHID AMINU M Chemistry
15 10846428EFU Abubakar Abdulkarim M Chemistry
16 10119637FCU Hussaini Umar Danhaire M Chemistry
17 10439094EBU Iliya Sanusi M Chemistry
18 19735283EB MUSTAPHA FATIMA BINDAWA F Chemistry
19 11150089IGU Yakubu Hadiza F Chemistry
20 19747882HE ABBA ASMA’U YAHAYA F Computer Science
21 19736697GH ABBA ISAH M Computer Science
22 19757762BJ ABIDU HAJARA RASHID F Computer Science
23 10915499CEU Abubakar Abdullahi S M Computer Science
24 19768465BH ABUBAKAR ZAINAB MUSA F Computer Science
25 11338135ADU Atiku Usman Basa M Computer Science
26 11147119HCU Badaru Nafisa F Computer Science
27 19719665EE BUHARI ISMAIL M Computer Science
28 19710858IB GARBA ABDULLAHI M Computer Science
29 11091461BCU Haruna Aliyu Kofar-Soro M Computer Science
30 10818001GDU Ibrahim Abdullahi Isyaku M Computer Science
31 10444573JEU Ibrahim Amina Muhammad F Computer Science
32 19729825CC KASIM BUHARI M Computer Science
33 10313853IDU Lawal Khalid M Computer Science
34 19747345DG LAWAL RUKAYYA YAMMAMA F Computer Science
35 19717998AB MAGAJI ALIYU M Computer Science
36 10789018ADU Muhammad Muhammad M Computer Science
37 19702707JA RIDWAN AHMAD M Computer Science
38 19746950FH SAGIR ABDULMAJID M Computer Science
39 19740602IJ SANI HASSAN M Computer Science
40 19736623JF SANI SULEIMAN A M Computer Science
41 19733636DF SANUSI SALIM M Computer Science
42 19762806BJ UMAR ALIYU M Computer Science
43 19708698GC USMAN ABDULSALAM DANALI M Computer Science
44 10335998JDU Bature Ahmad Sada M Computer Science
45 19757623EI AHMED ZAHARADDEEN M Geography
46 19721817IH IBRAHIM MURTALA M Geography
47 19706292AF ABUBAKAR JAMILU M Mathematics
48 19728668AB SALE ALIYU M Mathematics
49 19704090BF ABDURRAHMAN JABIR M Microbiology
50 19757878FJ ADAM SALAMATU F Microbiology
51 19775572DG AHMAD HANNATU F Microbiology
52 11218779EEU Ahmad Saratu F Microbiology
53 19756854CH ISMAIL KAMALADDEEN M Microbiology
54 10359437AEU Lawal Hafsat Isah F Microbiology
55 19720652JA MUKHTAR HABIBA SADA F Microbiology
56 19722957GC MUKTAR AUWAL NAKOWA M Microbiology
57 11268681AJU Sani Jamila Amama F Microbiology
58 19747560HA SHUAIBU ABDULRAZAK M Microbiology
59 10355929FCU Adamu Almustapha M Statistics